Skip to main content

OHR Home
Classification Plan

Job classes may be sorted by Series, Class Code, Class Title, Grade, Salary Schedule, FLSA Status by clicking any of these sub-title links.
SeriesClass CodeClass TitleGradeSalary ScheduleFLSA Status
003500003503 ABANDONED VEHICLE CODE ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST 1603N
000200000212 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR I 1803E
000200000210 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR II 2103E
000200000211 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR III* 2303E
009260009275 ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 1203N
000100000157 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO COUNTY EXECUTIVE 2201E
000100000138 ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES COORDINATOR 2801E
000100000152 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST I 1801E
000100000151 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST II* 2101E
000100000150 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST III 2301E
002200002222 ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST I 1903N
002200002220 ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST II* 2103N
008000008019 ALCOHOL BEVERAGE PURCHASING AND ACCOUNT SPECIALIST 1803N
150000203511 ANIMAL CARE ATTENDANT 1403N
150000103510 ANIMAL CARE ATTENDANT SUPERVISOR 1901E
001000001008 AQUATIC PROGRAMS SUPERVISOR 2501E
005200005206 ARBORIST 2303E
004400004409 ARCHITECT I 1903E
004400004408 ARCHITECT II 2203E
004400004407 ARCHITECT III* 2503E
007800007854 ASSISTANT CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 0018E
007800007825 ASSISTANT CHIEF OF POLICE 0018E
006100006108 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY I 2401E
006100006107 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY II 2701E
006100006106 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY III* 3201E
003500007651 ASSISTANT SHERIFF 0017E
002600002611 AUDIOLOGIST 2503E
004400004443 AUDIOVISUAL PRODUCTION SPECIALIST 2303E
005000005016 AUTOBODY REPAIRER APPRENTICE 1102N
005000005015 AUTOBODY REPAIRER* 1702N
003500003523 BACKGROUND SCREENING SPECIALIST 2103E
002700002760 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOCIATE COUNSELOR (ALCOHOL & DRUG)* 2003E
002700002761 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TECHNICIAN (ALCOHOL & DRUG) 1803E
005300005315 BUILDING ATTENDANT 0602N
005300005307 BUILDING SERVICES INSPECTOR 1202N
005300005306 BUILDING SERVICES SUPERVISOR 1501E
005300005309 BUILDING SERVICES WORKER I 0702N
005300005308 BUILDING SERVICES WORKER II* 0802N
004400004436 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST I 1803E
004400004434 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST II 2303E
004400004432 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST III 2503E
004400004410 CAPITAL PROJECTS MANAGER 2803E
005000005044 CARPENTER APPRENTICE 1102N
005000005043 CARPENTER I* 1702N
005000005042 CARPENTER II 1802N
007900007900 CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 0017E
003500003524 CHIEF DEPUTY SHERIFF (COLONEL) D410E
007800007810 CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES 0018E
007800007845 CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 0018E
006500106515 CHIEF VETERINARIAN 3801E
007800007804 CHIEF, AGING AND DISABILITY SERVICES 0018E
007800007801 CHIEF, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND CRISIS SERVICES 0018E
007800007803 CHIEF, CHILDREN, YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES 0018E
007800007813 CHIEF, SPECIAL NEEDS HOUSING 0018E
000600000638 CHILD WELFARE CASEWORKER 2303E
004000004033 CIVIL WORKS DESIGNER 2003N
002800002814 CLIENT ASSISTANCE SPECIALIST 2003E
002200002226 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR I 1703N
002200002225 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR II 1803N
002200002224 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR III* 2003N
003400003424 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I 1803N
003400003422 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II* 2003N
003200703260 COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL INTERN S116N
002700002709 COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC TECHNICIAN 1503N
002700002708 COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC TECHNICIAN LEADER 1703N
002300002307 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE I 2103E
002300002306 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE II* 2403E
000100000192 COMMUNITY OUTREACH MANAGER 2801E
000600000623 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE I 1303N
000600000622 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE II 1603N
000600000621 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE III* 1803N
000100100120 COMPENSATION ANALYST 2701E
000600000635 CONSERVATION CORPS ASSISTANT CREW LEADER S303N
000600000634 CONSERVATION SERVICE CORPS CREW TRAINER 1803N
000600000636 CONSERVATION SERVICE CORPS TRAINEE S103N
003600003654 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE I 1603N
003600003652 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE II 2003N
003600003650 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE III* 2303N
003600003656 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE TRAINEE 1303N
003200203228 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY OFFICER I 1703N
003200203229 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY OFFICER II* 1803N
003200003227 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY SUPERVISOR 2201E
003200003265 CORRECTIONAL HEALTH NURSE I 2103E
003200003266 CORRECTIONAL HEALTH NURSE II* 2403E
003200003239 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER I (PVT) C314N
003200003238 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER II (PFC) C414N
003200003237 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER III* ( CORPORAL) C514N
003200003258 CORRECTIONAL RECORDS COORDINATOR 1703N
003200003235 CORRECTIONAL SHIFT COMMANDER - LIEUTENANT C112E
003200003249 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST I 1903N
003200003248 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST II* 2203N
003200003245 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST III 2403N
003200003247 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST IV 2501E
003200003246 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST V 2601E
003200003234 CORRECTIONAL SUPERVISOR - SERGEANT C614E
003200003233 CORRECTIONAL TEAM LEADER - CAPTAIN C212E
007900007980 COUNCIL ADMINISTRATOR 0017E
007900007905 COUNTY ATTORNEY 0017E
007900007999 COUNTY EXECUTIVE 0017E
000600000650 COUNTY GOVERNMENT AIDE (NM) S103N
007800007802 COUNTY HEALTH OFFICER 0017E
003500003517 CRIME ANALYST 2003N
003500003515 CROSSING GUARD 1002N
000800000879 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE I* 1303N
000800000878 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE II 1603N
000800100875 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE LEADER 1801E
000800100874 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE SUPERVISOR 2101E
000800000882 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE TRAINEE 1103N
002100002110 DENTAL ASSISTANT 1403N
002100002105 DENTAL HYGIENIST 2103N
009200009233 DEPOT SUPPLY COORDINATOR 1502N
000700000714 DEPUTY CLERK OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL 2301E
007800007808 DEPUTY DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 0018E
003500003532 DEPUTY SHERIFF CANDIDATE G111N
003500003525 DEPUTY SHERIFF CAPTAIN D310E
003500003531 DEPUTY SHERIFF I G211N
003500003530 DEPUTY SHERIFF II G311N
003500003529 DEPUTY SHERIFF III* G411N
003500003527 DEPUTY SHERIFF LIEUTENANT D210E
003500003528 DEPUTY SHERIFF SERGEANT D111N
007800107859 DEVELOPMENT OMBUDSMAN 0018E
007900007940 DIRECTOR (CHIEF INFO OFFICER), DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 0017E
007900007951 DIRECTOR DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND COMMUNITY AFFAIRS 0017E
007800007852 DIRECTOR, CRIMINAL JUSTICE COORDINATING COMMISSION 0018E
007900007942 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTION & REHABILITATION 0017E
007900007954 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 0017E
007900007922 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION 0017E
007900007920 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 0017E
007900007962 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERVICES 0017E
007900007947 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES 0017E
007900007935 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR CONTROL 0017E
007900007924 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF PERMITTING SERVICES 0017E
007900007917 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF POLICE 0017E
007900007930 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC LIBRARIES 0017E
007900007950 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF RECREATION 0017E
007900007915 DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 0017E
007900007982 DIRECTOR, OFFICE LEGISLATIVE OVERSIGHT 0017E
007800007850 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS 0018E
007900007965 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER PROTECTION 0017E
007900007946 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES 0017E
007900007959 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS 0017E
007900007921 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT & BUDGET 0017E
007900007961 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT 0017E
007900007963 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC INFORMATION 0017E
007900007990 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ZONING & ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS 0017E
007800007848 DIRECTOR, REGIONAL SERVICES CENTER 0018E
005200005205 DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 2401E
007800007820 DIVISION CHIEF, MCFRS VOLUNTEER SERVICES 0018E
001100001168 DRIVER/CLERK 1202N
000800000820 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MANAGER 2901E
009260009261 ELECTION AIDE I 0903N
009260009260 ELECTION AIDE II 1003N
005000005074 ELECTRICIAN APPRENTICE 1102N
005000005073 ELECTRICIAN I* 1802N
005000005072 ELECTRICIAN II 1902N
200000200700 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST I 2403E
200000200701 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II* 2603E
003100003148 EMERGENCY SERVICES INSTRUCTOR 2003E
005000205001 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF 2303E
005000205003 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TECHNICIAN I 1602N
005000205002 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TECHNICIAN II* 2002N
005000205004 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TRAINEE 1202N
000100000125 EMPLOYEE SAFETY PROGRAM SUPERVISOR 2601E
003100003149 EMS EDUCATOR 2503N
005300005325 ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS TECHICIAN 2003N
004000004024 ENGINEER I 1903E
004000004023 ENGINEER II 2203E
004000004022 ENGINEER III* 2503E
004000004036 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN I 1703N
004000004035 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN II* 1803N
004000004037 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN TRAINEE 1403N
000500100548 ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY EXPERT 3401E
002200002237 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR 2601E
002200002236 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST I 2003N
002200002235 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST II 2303N
002200002234 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST III* 2403N
002700002713 EPIDEMIOLOGIST I 2403E
002700002712 EPIDEMIOLOGIST II* 2603E
005000005007 EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF 2201E
005100005114 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR APPRENTICE 1102N
005100005113 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR I 1402N
005100005112 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II* 1502N
005100005111 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR III 1602N
005000005005 EQUIPMENT SERVICES COORDINATOR 2401E
000500100542 ERP CHANGE MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 2701E
000500100546 ERP FUNCTIONAL BUSINESS ANALYST 3001E
009260009272 EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 1701E
009260009271 EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE TO THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 2001E
000100000124 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGIST 2701E
005000005027 FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COORDINATOR 2003N
000200000207 FINANCIAL PROGRAMS MANAGER 2701E
007900007927 FIRE CHIEF, DEPARTMENT OF FIRE & RESCUE SERVICES 0017E
007700007770 FIRE/RESCUE APPARATUS & EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN 2201N
003100003163 FIRE/RESCUE ASSISTANT CHIEF B409E
003100003165 FIRE/RESCUE BATTALION CHIEF B309E
003100003167 FIRE/RESCUE CAPTAIN B204E
003100003150 FIRE/RESCUE DIVISION CHIEF B609E
003100003168 FIRE/RESCUE LIEUTENANT B104E
003500003516 FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR 2003E
003100003172 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER I (RECRUIT) F104N
003100003171 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER II F204N
003100003170 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER III* F304N
000400000413 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST I 2101E
000400000412 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST II* 2501E
000400000411 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST III 2801E
000200000215 FISCAL ASSISTANT 1603N
003200003225 FOOD SERVICE MANAGER 2601E
003500003518 FORENSIC FIREARMS/TOOLMARK EXAMINER 2403N
003500003519 FORENSIC SCIENTIST 2503E
003500003521 FORENSICS SPECIALIST I 2003N
003500003520 FORENSICS SPECIALIST II 2103N
002200002204 FOREST CONSERVATION COORDINATOR 2503E
000100000127 GAIN SHARING COORDINATOR 2601E
005200005244 GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKER 0902N
009270709276 GILCHRIST CENTER OFFICE ASSISTANT S707N
009270009278 GOVERNMENT RECORDS / WAREHOUSE CLERK 1102N
009270109270 GOVERNMENT RECORDS SUPERVISOR 2001E
004400004440 GRAPHIC ARTIST* 1901N
002700002711 HEALTH EDUCATOR 2103E
009250009250 HEALTH SERVICES DRIVER 1202N
004000004030 HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION FIELD SUPERVISOR 2401E
004000004051 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR I* 1903N
004000004050 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR II 2203N
004000004052 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR TRAINEE 1303N
002200002255 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR I 1903N
002200002254 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR II 2103N
002200002253 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR III* 2303E
000100100128 HUMAN CAPITAL ORACLE ANALYST 2701E
000100000123 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST I 1801E
000100000122 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST II 2201E
000100000121 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST III* 2501E
002000002009 HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALIST 2303E
005000005084 HVAC MECHANIC APPRENTICE 1102N
005000005083 HVAC MECHANIC I* 1802N
005000005082 HVAC MECHANIC II 1902N
009000009007 IMAGING OPERATOR I 1003N
009000009008 IMAGING OPERATOR II* 1103N
009000109009 IMAGING OPERATOR LEADER 1401E
002000002013 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST I 1703E
002000002012 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST II* 2003E
002000002015 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST III 2203E
002000002011 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS SUPERVISOR 2401E
000800000881 INFORMATION AND REFERRAL AIDE I 1301N
000800000880 INFORMATION AND REFERRAL AIDE II* 1601N
000500000550 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERT 3201E
000500000549 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROJECT MANAGER 4001E
000500000554 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST I 2001N
000500000553 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST II 2301E
000500000552 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST III 2601E
000500000558 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 3001N
000500000557 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN I 1401N
000500000556 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN II 1601N
000500000555 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN III* 1901N
002200002238 INSPECTION AND ENFORCEMENT FIELD SUPERVISOR 2301E
007900007913 INSPECTOR GENERAL 4001E
000200000206 INSURANCE FUND MANAGER 2601E
000200000284 INSURANCE RISK ANALYST 2403E
003200003259 INTAKE PROCESSING AIDE 1403N
000700000730 INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS LEGISLATIVE ANALYST 2801E
000600000645 INVESTIGATOR I 2003E
000600000644 INVESTIGATOR II 2303E
000600000643 INVESTIGATOR III* 2503E
000200000213 INVESTMENT ANALYST 3101E
000200100203 INVESTMENT COMPLIANCE MANAGER 2501E
000200000214 INVESTMENT OFFICER 3601E
000200000205 INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO MANAGER 2901E
000100000119 LABOR RELATIONS ADVISOR 2701E
002400002412 LABORATORY ASSISTANT 1403N
002400002407 LABORATORY SCIENTIST 2303E
003500103550 LABORATORY SUPERVISOR 2601E
004000004059 LAND SURVEY SUPERVISOR 2401E
004400004401 LAND USE PLANNING POLICY ANALYST 2701E
003500003505 LATENT PRINT EXAMINER 2003N
004500004533 LEAD REVENUE COUNTER 1303N
005300005305 LEASING PROGRAM MANAGER 2601E
006100006114 LEGAL SECRETARY I 1501N
006100006113 LEGAL SECRETARY II* 1601N
000700000717 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST I 2101E
000700000716 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST II 2601E
000700000715 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST III* 2801E
000700000709 LEGISLATIVE ATTORNEY 3201E
000700000720 LEGISLATIVE INTERN 1101N
000700000719 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE I 1801E
000700000718 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE II 2201E
000700000713 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE III 2601E
000700000712 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE IV* 2801E
000700000722 LEGISLATIVE SERVICES COORDINATOR 1701N
001100001152 LIBRARIAN I 2103E
001100001151 LIBRARIAN II 2403E
001100001177 LIBRARY AIDE 0803N
001100001166 LIBRARY ASSISTANT I 1303N
001100001165 LIBRARY ASSISTANT II 1603N
001100001163 LIBRARY ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR 2001E
001100001191 LIBRARY ASSOCIATE 1803N
001100001175 LIBRARY DESK ASSISTANT 1203N
001100001180 LIBRARY PAGE S203N
001100001160 LIBRARY TECHNICIAN 1303N
002300002308 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE - CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 1803N
008000008012 LIQUOR STORE ASSISTANT MANAGER 1801E
008000008017 LIQUOR STORE CLERK I 1203N
008000008016 LIQUOR STORE CLERK II 1403N
008000008009 LIQUOR STORE MANAGER 2101E
005000005047 LOCKSMITH 1802N
005100005190 MAIL CLERK 1103N
005100005191 MAIL CLERK LEADER 1403N
005100005189 MAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR 1701E
005000005026 MAINTENANCE RENOVATION AND INSPECTION SPECIALIST 2103N
003600003670 MAINTENANCE RENOVATION AND INSPECTION SUPERVISOR 2401E
000400000428 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST I 1801E
000400000426 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST II 2201E
000400000424 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST III* 2501E
004400004477 MANAGEMENT SERVICES SUPERVISOR 2701E
000100000110 MANAGER I M108E
000100000111 MANAGER II M208E
000100000112 MANAGER III M308E
004400004454 MANAGER, TAXICAB REGULATION AND SPECIAL TRANSIT SERVICES 2601E
007800007840 MARKETING MANAGER 0018E
003100003169 MASTER FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER F404N
005000005061 MASTER PLUMBER 2102N
003000003074 MASTER POLICE OFFICER P505N
005000005010 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN I 1602N
005000005009 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN II* 1802N
005000005011 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN TRAINEE 1202N
112000112004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN I H113E
120000122004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN II H213E
130000132004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN III* H313E
112000112005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST I J113E
120000122005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST II J213E
130000132005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST III* J313E
140000142004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN IV H413E
140000142005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST IV J413E
009250009252 MESSENGER-CLERK 0702N
007800007842 MINORITY BUSINESS AFFAIRS MANAGER 0017E
005000005013 MOTOR POOL ATTENDANT 0902N
002300002304 NURSE MANAGER 2501E
002300002309 NURSE PRACTITIONER 2603E
000600000667 NUTRITION PROGRAM AIDE S303N
002700002706 NUTRITIONIST 2103E
000200000282 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH SPECIALIST 2503E
002600002615 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 2303E
009270009277 OFFICE CLERK 0503N
009270009273 OFFICE SERVICES COORDINATOR 1603N
000700000725 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYST I 2101E
000700000724 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYST II 2601E
000700000723 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYSTIII* 2801E
006100006115 PARALEGAL SPECIALIST 2301N
004500004523 PARKING METER MECHANIC 1502N
005100005110 PAVEMENT MARKING LEADER 1602N
000000000098 PEOPLE'S COUNSEL 3401E
000100000118 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST I 2101E
000100000117 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST II 2501E
000100000116 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST III* 2801E
002200002263 PERMIT TECHNICIAN I 1503N
002200002262 PERMIT TECHNICIAN II 1703N
002200002260 PERMIT TECHNICIAN III* 1903N
002200002217 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR I 1903N
002200002216 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR II 2103N
002200002215 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR III* 2303N
002200002203 PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST I 2103N
002200002202 PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST II 2403N
003500003512 PHOTOGRAPHIC/DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN 1803N
004400004420 PLANNING ASSISTANT 1803N
004400004405 PLANNING SPECIALIST I 1803E
004400004404 PLANNING SPECIALIST II 2103E
004400004403 PLANNING SPECIALIST III* 2303E
004400004421 PLANNING TECHNICIAN 1703N
005000005064 PLUMBER APPRENTICE 1102N
005000005063 PLUMBER I* 1702N
005000005062 PLUMBER II 1902N
003500003506 POLICE AIDE 1503N
003000003087 POLICE CADET 1003N
003000003063 POLICE CAPTAIN A306E
003500003500 POLICE DISTRICT STATION ASSISTANT 1901N
003000003065 POLICE LIEUTENANT A206E
003000003086 POLICE OFFICER CANDIDATE P105N
003000003084 POLICE OFFICER I P205N
003000003082 POLICE OFFICER II P305N
003000003080 POLICE OFFICER III* P405N
003000003067 POLICE SERGEANT A105E
003500003501 POLICE SERVICES ASSISTANT 1603N
009260009274 PRINCIPAL ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE* 1303N
005100005172 PRINT SHOP FORMAN 2001E
005100005170 PRINT/MAIL/RECORDS SERVICES MANAGER 2301E
005100005179 PRINTER APPRENTICE 0902N
005100005178 PRINTING TECHNICIAN I 1302N
005100005176 PRINTING TECHNICIAN II 1502N
005100005175 PRINTING TECHNICIAN III* 1602N
000100000183 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST I 1803E
000100000182 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST II 2303E
000100200184 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST III 2503E
000100200185 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST IV* 2703E
000600000663 PROGRAM AIDE 1403N
000800000834 PROGRAM MANAGER I 2301E
000800000832 PROGRAM MANAGER II 2501E
000800000837 PROGRAM SPECIALIST I 1803E
000800000836 PROGRAM SPECIALIST II 2103E
005300005311 PROPERTY MANAGER I 2103E
005300005312 PROPERTY MANAGER II 2401E
002300002305 PSYCHIATRIC NURSE CLINICAL SPECIALIST 2503E
002500002501 PSYCHOLOGIST 2901E
002500002500 PSYCHOLOGIST SUPERVISOR 3101E
000100000130 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ASSOCIATE 1603N
002700002718 PUBLIC HEALTH ADVISOR 2103E
120000120003 PUBLIC HEALTH DENTIST H201E
000800000811 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER I 2101E
000800000810 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER II* 2501E
000100000136 PUBLIC POLICY INTERN 1801E
000800000812 PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST 2403E
003000003099 PUBLIC SAFETY 911 CALL-TAKER I 1503N
003100003100 PUBLIC SAFETY 911 CALL-TAKER II 1603N
003000003092 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SHIFT OPERATIONS MANAGER 2401E
003000003096 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST I 1503N
003000003095 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST II 1703N
003000003094 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST III* 1903N
003000003093 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR 2201E
003000003098 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY CALL-TAKER I 1503N
003000003097 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY CALL-TAKER II* 1603N
003000103091 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER 2501E
003000203097 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST I 1503N
003000203096 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST II 1703N
003000203095 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST III 1903N
003000203094 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST IV 2003N
003000103092 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR 2301E
003500003502 PUBLIC SAFETY REPORTING AIDE I 1603N
003500003504 PUBLIC SAFETY REPORTING AIDE II 1803N
005200205229 PUBLIC SERVICE CRAFTSWORKER I 1502N
005200205228 PUBLIC SERVICE CRAFTSWORKER II 1702E
000600000637 PUBLIC SERVICE GUIDE S303N
005200005231 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER II 0902N
005200005230 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER III 1202N
005200005233 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER IV 1402N
000100000132 PUBLIC SERVICES INTERN 0901N
002400202420 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST 1703N
000300000330 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST I 2103E
000300000329 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST II 2303E
000300000328 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST III* 2503E
001000001066 RECREATION ASSISTANT I S103N
001000001064 RECREATION ASSISTANT II S203N
001000001062 RECREATION ASSISTANT III S303N
001000001060 RECREATION ASSISTANT IV S403N
001000001058 RECREATION ASSISTANT V S503N
001000001056 RECREATION ASSISTANT VI S603N
001000001055 RECREATION ASSISTANT VII S703N
001000001054 RECREATION ASSISTANT VIII S803N
001000001018 RECREATION COORDINATOR 1803E
001000001015 RECREATION SPECIALIST 2103E
001000001012 RECREATION SUPERVISOR 2301E
004300004321 REFUSE DISPOSAL CASHIER 1303N
006500206512 REGISTERED VETERINARY TECHNICIAN 1903N
003200003251 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR I 1803N
003200003250 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR II* 2003N
003200003252 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR III 2203E
000200100201 RETIREMENT ANALYST 2301N
004500004534 REVENUE COUNTER 1103N
000200000217 REVENUE COUNTER SUPERVISOR 1501E
004400104465 SAFETY AND TRAINING INSTRUCTOR 1901N
004400104463 SAFETY AND TRAINING SUPERVISOR 2101E
002700202702 SCHOOL HEALTH ROOM TECHNICIAN I 1503N
002700202701 SCHOOL HEALTH ROOM TECHNICIAN II 1603N
003500003535 SECURITY OFFICER I 1502N
003500003534 SECURITY OFFICER II 1602N
003500003538 SECURITY OFFICER III (SERGEANT) 2103E
003500003537 SECURITY OFFICER IV (LIEUTENANT) 2301E
003500003533 SECURITY SUPERVISOR 1901E
005000005020 SELF-CONTAINED BREATHING APPARATUS TECHNICIAN 1403N
004400004406 SENIOR ARCHITECT 2801E
004400004430 SENIOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST* 2701E
004000004021 SENIOR ENGINEER 2703E
004000004031 SENIOR ENGINEER TECHNICIAN 2203E
000500100547 SENIOR ERP FUNCTIONAL BUSINESS ANALYST 3201E
009260009268 SENIOR EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 1801E
000800100801 SENIOR FELLOW 2301E
000200000209 SENIOR FINANCIAL SPECIALIST 2501E
003500003522 SENIOR FORENSIC SCIENTIST 2603E
005000000551 SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST* 2801E
000200100208 SENIOR INVESTMENT ANALYST 3301E
000200000204 SENIOR INVESTMENT OFFICER* 3901E
003500003507 SENIOR LATENT PRINT EXAMINER 2203E
001100001137 SENIOR LIBRARIAN 2501E
000400000422 SENIOR MANAGEMENT & BUDGET SPECIALIST* 2701E
005000005008 SENIOR MECHANIC TECHNICIAN 2002N
002200002201 SENIOR PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST* 2603E
004400004402 SENIOR PLANNING SPECIALIST 2503E
001000001005 SENIOR POOL MANAGER 1803N
000100000181 SENIOR PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST 2501E
002700002717 SENIOR PUBLIC HEALTH ADVISOR 2401E
003000203093 SENIOR PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST* 2103E
000200100202 SENIOR RETIREMENT ANALYST* 2601E
009200009234 SENIOR SUPPLY TECHNICIAN 1701N
004400204455 SENIOR TRANSIT INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 2003N
002200002230 SENIOR WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST 2601E
000400000410 SENIOR/LEAD FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST 3001E
000100000115 SENIOR/LEAD PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST 3001E
003500007610 SHERIFF 0017E
004000004018 SHIFT SUPERVISOR, TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT CENTER 2301E
005200005223 SIGN AND MARKING UNIT SUPERVISOR 2101E
005200005227 SIGN FABRICATOR APPRENTICE 0902N
005200005226 SIGN FABRICATOR I* 1302N
002800002808 SOCIAL WORKER I 2103E
002800002807 SOCIAL WORKER II* 2303E
002800002806 SOCIAL WORKER III 2403E
002800002805 SOCIAL WORKER IV 2501E
007800007807 SPECIAL PROJECTS MANAGER, OFFICE OF CAO 0018E
006500106514 STAFF VETERINARIAN 2901E
004500004522 SUPERVISOR PARKING METER UNIT 1801N
006100006112 SUPERVISORY LEGAL SECRETARY 1901N
002700002753 SUPERVISORY THERAPIST 2501E
009200009237 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN I 1002N
009200009236 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN II 1202N
009200009235 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN III* 1302N
004000004060 SURVEY CREW LEADER 1901N
004000004062 SURVEY INSTRUMENT AIDE 1303N
004000004061 SURVEY INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN 1603N
003400003410 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST 2003N
003400003426 TELECOMMUNICATIONS TECHICIAN 1803N
002700002755 THERAPIST I 2303E
002700002754 THERAPIST II* 2403E
004100004112 TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TECHNICAN I 1503N
003500203514 TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT FIELD SERVICE TECHNICIAN I 1402N
003500203513 TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT FIELD SERVICE TECHNICIAN II 1502N
004100004121 TRAFFIC FIELD SERVICES TECHNICIAN I 1203N
004100004120 TRAFFIC FIELD SERVICES TECHNICIAN II* 1403N
004100004111 TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN II* 1903N
004000004045 TRAFFIC SIGN AND MARKING AIDE 1302N
004400004468 TRANSIT AIDE I 0802N
004400004467 TRANSIT AIDE II 1202N
004400004460 TRANSIT ANALYST 1603N
004400004466 TRANSIT BUS OPERATOR 1502N
004400004461 TRANSIT COMMUNICATIONS LEADER 1801N
004400004462 TRANSIT COORDINATOR 1703N
004400004459 TRANSIT INFORMATION ASSISTANT 1403N
004400004458 TRANSIT INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 1903N
004400004479 TRANSIT MARKETING SPECIALIST 2103E
004400004457 TRANSIT OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR 2101N
004400004456 TRANSIT SERVICES SUPERVISOR 2101N
004000004070 TRANSPORTATION CONTRACT COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR I 1703N
004000004071 TRANSPORTATION CONTRACT COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR II 1903N
003500003509 TRANSPORTATION EMERGENCY RESPONSE PATROL TECHNICAN I 1402N
003500003508 TRANSPORTATION EMERGENCY RESPONSE PATROL TECHNICAN II* 1502N
004100004115 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICAL CENTER SUPERVISOR 2301E
004100004119 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN I 1403N
004100004118 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN II 1803N
004100004122 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN III* 2003N
004100004117 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN LEADER I 2001N
004100004116 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN LEADER II 2201N
008100008117 TRUCK DRIVER HELPER/WAREHOUSE WORKER 1002N
008100008115 TRUCK DRIVER SUBSTITUTE/WAREHOUSE WORKER 1102N
008100008112 TRUCK DRIVER/WAREHOUSE WORKER 1502N
005100005174 TYPESETTER 1502N
000600000630 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE AIDE 1002N
000600000628 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE TEAM SUPERVISOR 1701E
000600000629 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE TEAM SUPERVISOR 1601N
006500206513 VETERINARY ASSISTANT 1503N
004400004445 VISUAL INFORMATION SPECIALIST 2101N
008100008109 WAREHOUSE ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR 2001E
008100008120 WAREHOUSE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 1302N
008100008118 WAREHOUSE WORKER 0902N
002200002232 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST I 1903E
002200002231 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST II* 2203E
002200002233 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST III 2303E
005000005017 WELDER 1802N
005200005213 WORK FORCE LEADER I 1302N
005200005212 WORK FORCE LEADER II 1801N
005200005211 WORK FORCE LEADER III 1901E
005200005210 WORK FORCE LEADER IV 2101E