Skip to main content

OHR Home
Classification Plan

Job classes may be sorted by Series, Class Code, Class Title, Grade, Salary Schedule, FLSA Status by clicking any of these sub-title links.
SeriesClass CodeClass TitleGradeSalary ScheduleFLSA Status
003500003503 ABANDONED VEHICLE CODE ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST 16 03 N
000200000212 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR I 18 03 E
000200000210 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR II 21 03 E
000200000211 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR III* 23 03 E
000200000208 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR SUPERVISOR 26 01 E
000200000209 ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR, LEAD/SENIOR 25 01 E
009260009275 ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 12 03 N
000100000157 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO COUNTY EXECUTIVE 22 01 E
000100000138 ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES COORDINATOR 28 01 E
000100000152 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST I 18 01 E
000100000151 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST II* 21 01 E
000100000150 ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST III 23 01 E
002200002222 ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST I 19 03 N
002200002220 ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST II* 21 03 N
008000008019 ALCOHOL BEVERAGE PURCHASING AND ACCOUNT SPECIALIST 18 03 N
150000203511 ANIMAL CARE ATTENDANT 14 03 N
150000103510 ANIMAL CARE ATTENDANT SUPERVISOR 19 01 E
002200202275 ANIMAL SERVICES OFFICER I 17 03 N
002200202274 ANIMAL SERVICES OFFICER II 18 03 N
002200202273 ANIMAL SERVICES OFFICER III* 20 03 N
002200202272 ANIMAL SERVICES OFFICER, LEAD 21 03 N
001000001008 AQUATIC PROGRAMS SUPERVISOR 25 01 E
005200005206 ARBORIST 23 03 E
004400004409 ARCHITECT I 19 03 E
004400004408 ARCHITECT II 22 03 E
004400004407 ARCHITECT III* 25 03 E
006100006108 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY I 24 01 E
006100006107 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY II 27 01 E
006100006106 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY III* 32 01 E
002600002611 AUDIOLOGIST 25 03 E
004400004443 AUDIOVISUAL PRODUCTION SPECIALIST 23 03 E
005000005016 AUTOBODY REPAIRER APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005000005015 AUTOBODY REPAIRER* 17 02 N
009200009239 AUTOMOTIVE PARTS TECHNICIAN I 12 02 N
009200009238 AUTOMOTIVE PARTS TECHNICIAN II* 16 02 N
003500003523 BACKGROUND SCREENING SPECIALIST 21 03 E
002700002760 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOCIATE COUNSELOR (ALCOHOL & DRUG)* 20 03 E
002700002761 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TECHNICIAN (ALCOHOL & DRUG) 18 03 E
005300005315 BUILDING ATTENDANT 06 02 N
005300005307 BUILDING SERVICES INSPECTOR 12 02 N
005300005306 BUILDING SERVICES SUPERVISOR 15 01 E
005300005309 BUILDING SERVICES WORKER I 07 02 N
005300005308 BUILDING SERVICES WORKER II* 08 02 N
004400004436 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST I 18 03 E
004400004434 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST II 23 03 E
004400004432 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST III 25 03 E
004400004486 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROJECT MANAGER I 25 03 E
004400004484 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROJECT MANAGER II 27 03 E
004400004410 CAPITAL PROJECTS MANAGER 28 03 E
005000005044 CARPENTER APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005000005043 CARPENTER I* 17 02 N
005000005042 CARPENTER II 18 02 N
003500003524 CHIEF DEPUTY SHERIFF (COLONEL) D4 10 E
006500106515 CHIEF VETERINARIAN 38 01 E
000600000638 CHILD WELFARE CASEWORKER 23 03 E
004000004033 CIVIL WORKS DESIGNER 20 03 N
002800002814 CLIENT ASSISTANCE SPECIALIST 20 03 N
002200002226 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR I 17 03 N
002200002225 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR II 18 03 N
002200002224 CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR III* 20 03 N
003400003424 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I 18 03 N
003400003422 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II* 20 03 N
003200703260 COMMUNITY CORRECTIONAL INTERN S1 16 N
002700002709 COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC TECHNICIAN 15 03 N
002700002708 COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC TECHNICIAN LEADER 17 03 N
002300002307 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE I 21 03 N
002300002306 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE II* 24 03 N
000100000192 COMMUNITY OUTREACH MANAGER 28 01 E
000600000623 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE I 13 03 N
000600000622 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE II 16 03 N
000600000621 COMMUNITY SERVICES AIDE III* 18 03 N
000100100120 COMPENSATION ANALYST 27 01 E
000600000635 CONSERVATION CORPS ASSISTANT CREW LEADER S3 07 N
000600000634 CONSERVATION SERVICE CORPS CREW TRAINER 18 03 N
000600000636 CONSERVATION SERVICE CORPS TRAINEE S1 07 N
003600003654 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE I 16 03 N
003600003652 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE II 20 03 N
003600003650 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE III* 23 03 N
003600003656 CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE TRAINEE 13 03 N
003200203228 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY OFFICER I 17 03 N
003200203229 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY OFFICER II* 18 03 N
003200003227 CORRECTIONAL DIETARY SUPERVISOR 22 01 E
003200003265 CORRECTIONAL HEALTH NURSE I 21 03 E
003200003266 CORRECTIONAL HEALTH NURSE II* 24 03 E
003200003239 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER I (PVT) C3 14 N
003200003238 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER II (PFC) C4 14 N
003200003237 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER III* ( CORPORAL) C5 14 N
003200003258 CORRECTIONAL RECORDS COORDINATOR 17 03 N
003200003235 CORRECTIONAL SHIFT COMMANDER - LIEUTENANT C1 12 E
003200003249 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST I 19 03 N
003200003248 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST II* 22 03 N
003200003245 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST III 24 03 N
003200003247 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST IV 25 01 E
003200003246 CORRECTIONAL SPECIALIST V 26 01 E
003200003234 CORRECTIONAL SUPERVISOR - SERGEANT C6 14 E
003200003233 CORRECTIONAL TEAM LEADER - CAPTAIN C2 12 E
000600000650 COUNTY GOVERNMENT AIDE (NM) S1 07 N
003500003517 CRIME ANALYST 20 03 N
003500003511 CRIME ANALYST, SENIOR/LEAD 22 03 N
003500003513 CRIME ANALYST, SUPERVISOR 25 01 E
003500003515 CROSSING GUARD 10 02 N
000800000879 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE I 13 03 N
000800000878 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE II* 16 03 N
000800100875 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE LEADER 18 01 E
000800100874 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE SUPERVISOR 21 01 E
000800000882 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE TRAINEE 11 03 N
002100002110 DENTAL ASSISTANT 14 03 N
002100002105 DENTAL HYGIENIST 21 03 N
009200009233 DEPOT SUPPLY COORDINATOR 15 02 N
000700000714 DEPUTY CLERK OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL 23 01 E
003500003532 DEPUTY SHERIFF CANDIDATE G1 11 N
003500003525 DEPUTY SHERIFF CAPTAIN D3 10 E
003500003531 DEPUTY SHERIFF I G2 11 N
003500003530 DEPUTY SHERIFF II G3 11 N
003500003529 DEPUTY SHERIFF III* G4 11 N
003500003527 DEPUTY SHERIFF LIEUTENANT D2 10 E
003500003528 DEPUTY SHERIFF SERGEANT D1 11 N
005200005205 DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
001100001168 DRIVER/CLERK 12 02 N
000800000820 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MANAGER 29 01 E
009260009261 ELECTION AIDE I 09 03 N
009260009260 ELECTION AIDE II 10 03 N
005000005074 ELECTRICIAN APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005000005073 ELECTRICIAN I* 18 02 N
005000005072 ELECTRICIAN II 19 02 N
200000200700 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST I 24 03 E
200000200701 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II* 26 03 E
003100003148 EMERGENCY SERVICES INSTRUCTOR 20 03 E
005000205001 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF 23 03 E
005000205003 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TECHNICIAN I 16 02 N
005000205002 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TECHNICIAN II* 20 02 N
005000205004 EMERGENCY VEHICLE MECHANIC TRAINEE 12 02 N
000100000125 EMPLOYEE SAFETY PROGRAM SUPERVISOR 26 01 E
003100003149 EMS EDUCATOR 25 03 N
005300005325 ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS TECHICIAN 20 03 N
004000004024 ENGINEER I 19 03 E
004000004023 ENGINEER II 22 03 E
004000004022 ENGINEER III* 25 03 E
004000004036 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN I 17 03 N
004000004035 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN II* 18 03 N
004000004037 ENGINEER TECHNICIAN TRAINEE 14 03 N
000500100548 ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY EXPERT 34 01 E
002200002237 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR 26 01 E
002200002236 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST I 20 03 N
002200002235 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST II 23 03 N
002200002234 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST III* 24 03 N
002700002713 EPIDEMIOLOGIST I 24 03 E
002700002712 EPIDEMIOLOGIST II* 26 03 E
005000005007 EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF 22 01 E
005100005114 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005100005113 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR I 14 02 N
005100005112 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II* 15 02 N
005100005111 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR III 16 02 N
005000005005 EQUIPMENT SERVICES COORDINATOR 24 01 E
000500100542 ERP CHANGE MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 27 01 E
000500100546 ERP FUNCTIONAL BUSINESS ANALYST 30 01 E
009260009272 EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 17 01 E
009260009271 EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE TO THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 20 01 E
000100000124 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGIST 27 01 E
005000005027 FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COORDINATOR 20 03 N
007700007770 FIRE/RESCUE APPARATUS & EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN 22 01 N
003100003163 FIRE/RESCUE ASSISTANT CHIEF B4 09 E
003100003165 FIRE/RESCUE BATTALION CHIEF B3 09 E
003100003167 FIRE/RESCUE CAPTAIN B2 04 E
003100003150 FIRE/RESCUE DIVISION CHIEF B6 09 E
003100003168 FIRE/RESCUE LIEUTENANT B1 04 E
003100003172 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER I (RECRUIT) F1 04 N
003100003171 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER II F2 04 N
003100003170 FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER III* F3 04 N
000400000413 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST I 21 01 E
000400000412 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST II 25 01 E
000400000411 FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST III* 28 01 E
000200000215 FISCAL ASSISTANT 16 03 N
003200003225 FOOD SERVICE MANAGER 26 01 E
003500003518 FORENSIC FIREARMS/TOOLMARK EXAMINER 24 03 N
003500003519 FORENSIC SCIENTIST 25 03 E
003500003521 FORENSICS SPECIALIST I 20 03 N
003500003520 FORENSICS SPECIALIST II 21 03 N
002200002204 FOREST CONSERVATION COORDINATOR 25 03 E
000100000127 GAIN SHARING COORDINATOR 26 01 E
005200005244 GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKER 09 02 N
009270709276 GILCHRIST CENTER OFFICE ASSISTANT S7 07 N
009270009278 GOVERNMENT RECORDS / WAREHOUSE CLERK 11 02 N
009270109270 GOVERNMENT RECORDS SUPERVISOR 20 01 E
004400004440 GRAPHIC ARTIST* 19 01 N
002700002711 HEALTH EDUCATOR 21 03 E
009250009250 HEALTH SERVICES DRIVER 12 02 N
005000005006 HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC TECHNICIAN, LEAD 20 03 N
004000004030 HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION FIELD SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
004000004051 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR I* 19 03 N
004000004050 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR II 22 03 N
004000004052 HIGHWAY INSPECTOR TRAINEE 13 03 N
002200002255 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR I 19 03 N
002200002254 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR II 21 03 N
002200002253 HOUSING CODE INSPECTOR III* 23 03 E
000100100128 HUMAN CAPITAL ORACLE ANALYST 27 01 E
000100000123 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST I 18 01 E
000100000122 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST II 22 01 E
000100000121 HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST III* 25 01 E
002000002009 HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALIST 23 03 E
005000005084 HVAC MECHANIC APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005000005083 HVAC MECHANIC I* 18 02 N
005000005082 HVAC MECHANIC II 19 02 N
009000009007 IMAGING OPERATOR I 10 03 N
009000009008 IMAGING OPERATOR II* 11 03 N
009000109009 IMAGING OPERATOR LEADER 14 01 E
002000002013 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST I 17 03 E
002000002012 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST II* 20 03 E
002000002015 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SPECIALIST III 22 03 E
002000002011 INCOME ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
000800000881 INFORMATION AND REFERRAL AIDE I 13 01 N
000800000880 INFORMATION AND REFERRAL AIDE II* 16 01 N
000500000550 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERT 32 01 E
000500000549 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROJECT MANAGER 40 01 E
000500000554 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST I 20 01 N
000500000553 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST II 23 01 E
000500000552 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST III 26 01 E
000500000558 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 30 01 E
000500000557 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN I 14 01 N
000500000556 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN II 16 01 N
000500000555 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN III* 19 01 N
002200002238 INSPECTION AND ENFORCEMENT FIELD SUPERVISOR 23 01 E
007900007913 INSPECTOR GENERAL 40 01 E
000200000206 INSURANCE FUND MANAGER 26 01 E
000200000284 INSURANCE RISK ANALYST 24 03 E
003200003259 INTAKE PROCESSING AIDE 14 03 N
000700000730 INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS LEGISLATIVE ANALYST 28 01 E
000600000645 INVESTIGATOR I 20 03 E
000600000644 INVESTIGATOR II 23 03 E
000600000643 INVESTIGATOR III* 25 03 E
000200000213 INVESTMENT ANALYST 31 01 E
000200100203 INVESTMENT COMPLIANCE MANAGER 25 01 E
000200000214 INVESTMENT OFFICER 36 01 E
000200000205 INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO MANAGER 29 01 E
000100000119 LABOR RELATIONS ADVISOR 27 01 E
000100000129 LABOR RELATIONS SPECIALIST I 18 01 E
000100000128 LABOR RELATIONS SPECIALIST II 22 01 E
000100000126 LABOR RELATIONS SPECIALIST III* 25 01 E
002400002412 LABORATORY ASSISTANT 14 03 N
002400002407 LABORATORY SCIENTIST 23 03 E
003500103550 LABORATORY SUPERVISOR 27 01 E
004000004059 LAND SURVEY SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
004400004401 LAND USE PLANNING POLICY ANALYST 27 01 E
003500003505 LATENT PRINT EXAMINER 20 03 N
004500004533 LEAD REVENUE COUNTER 13 03 N
005300005305 LEASING PROGRAM MANAGER 26 01 E
006100006114 LEGAL SECRETARY I 15 01 N
006100006113 LEGAL SECRETARY II* 16 01 N
000700000717 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST I 21 01 E
000700000716 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST II 26 01 E
000700000715 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST III* 28 01 E
000700000709 LEGISLATIVE ATTORNEY 32 01 E
000700000720 LEGISLATIVE INTERN 11 01 N
000700000719 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE I 18 01 E
000700000718 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE II 22 01 E
000700000713 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE III 26 01 E
000700000712 LEGISLATIVE SENIOR AIDE IV* 28 01 E
000700000722 LEGISLATIVE SERVICES COORDINATOR 17 01 N
001100001152 LIBRARIAN I 21 03 E
001100001151 LIBRARIAN II 24 03 E
001100001177 LIBRARY AIDE 08 03 N
001100001166 LIBRARY ASSISTANT I 13 03 N
001100001165 LIBRARY ASSISTANT II 16 03 N
001100001163 LIBRARY ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR 20 01 E
001100001191 LIBRARY ASSOCIATE 18 03 N
001100001175 LIBRARY DESK ASSISTANT 12 03 N
001100001180 LIBRARY PAGE S2 07 N
001100001160 LIBRARY TECHNICIAN 13 03 N
002300002308 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE - CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 18 03 N
008000008012 LIQUOR STORE ASSISTANT MANAGER 18 01 E
008000008017 LIQUOR STORE CLERK I 12 03 N
008000008016 LIQUOR STORE CLERK II 14 03 N
008000008009 LIQUOR STORE MANAGER 21 01 E
005000005047 LOCKSMITH 18 02 N
005100005190 MAIL CLERK 11 03 N
005100005191 MAIL CLERK LEADER 14 03 N
005100005189 MAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR 17 01 E
003600003670 MAINTENANCE RENOVATION AND INSPECTION SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
005000005026 MAJOR MAINTENANCE PROJECT MANAGER 22 03 N
000400000428 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST I 18 01 E
000400000426 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST II 22 01 E
000400000424 MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SPECIALIST III* 25 01 E
004400004477 MANAGEMENT SERVICES SUPERVISOR 27 01 E
000100000110 MANAGER I M1 08 E
000100000111 MANAGER II M2 08 E
000100000112 MANAGER III M3 08 E
004400004454 MANAGER, TAXICAB REGULATION AND SPECIAL TRANSIT SERVICES 26 01 E
003100003169 MASTER FIREFIGHTER/RESCUER F4 04 N
003000003074 MASTER POLICE OFFICER P5 05 N
005000005008 MECHANIC INSTRUCTOR 21 02 N
005000005011 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN APPRENTICE 12 02 N
005000005010 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN I 16 02 N
005000005009 MECHANIC TECHNICIAN II* 19 02 N
112000112004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN I D1 13 E
120000122004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN II D2 13 E
130000132004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN III* D3 13 E
112000112005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST I D1 13 E
120000122005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST II D2 13 E
130000132005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST III* D3 13 E
140000142004 MEDICAL DOCTOR PHYSICIAN IV D4 13 E
140000142005 MEDICAL DOCTOR PSYCHIATRIST IV D4 13 E
009250009252 MESSENGER-CLERK 07 02 N
005000005013 MOTOR POOL ATTENDANT 09 02 N
002300002304 NURSE MANAGER 25 01 E
002300002309 NURSE PRACTITIONER 26 03 E
000600000667 NUTRITION PROGRAM AIDE S3 07 N
002700002706 NUTRITIONIST 21 03 E
000200000282 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH SPECIALIST 25 03 E
002600002615 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 23 03 E
009270009277 OFFICE CLERK 05 03 N
009270009273 OFFICE SERVICES COORDINATOR 16 03 N
000700000725 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYST I 21 01 E
000700000724 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYST II 26 01 E
000700000723 OIG INVESTIGATIVE ANALYST III* 28 01 E
006100006115 PARALEGAL SPECIALIST 23 01 N
004500004523 PARKING METER MECHANIC 15 02 N
005100005110 PAVEMENT MARKING LEADER 16 02 N
000000000098 PEOPLE'S COUNSEL 34 01 E
000100000118 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST I 21 01 E
000100000117 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST II 25 01 E
000100000116 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST III* 28 01 E
002200002263 PERMIT TECHNICIAN I 15 03 N
002200002262 PERMIT TECHNICIAN II 17 03 N
002200002260 PERMIT TECHNICIAN III* 19 03 N
002200002217 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR I 19 03 N
002200002216 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR II 21 03 N
002200002215 PERMITTING AND CODE ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR III* 23 03 N
002200002203 PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST I 21 03 N
002200002202 PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST II 24 03 N
003500003512 PHOTOGRAPHIC/DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN 18 03 N
004400004420 PLANNING ASSISTANT 18 03 N
004400004405 PLANNING SPECIALIST I 18 03 E
004400004404 PLANNING SPECIALIST II 21 03 E
004400004403 PLANNING SPECIALIST III* 23 03 E
004400004421 PLANNING TECHNICIAN 17 03 N
005000005064 PLUMBER APPRENTICE 11 02 N
005000005063 PLUMBER I* 17 02 N
005000005062 PLUMBER II 19 02 N
005000005061 PLUMBER SUPERVISOR 24 01 E
003500003506 POLICE AIDE 15 03 N
003000003087 POLICE CADET 10 03 N
003000003063 POLICE CAPTAIN A3 06 E
003500003500 POLICE DISTRICT STATION ASSISTANT 19 01 N
003000003065 POLICE LIEUTENANT A2 06 E
003000003086 POLICE OFFICER CANDIDATE P1 05 N
003000003084 POLICE OFFICER I P2 05 N
003000003082 POLICE OFFICER II P3 05 N
003000003080 POLICE OFFICER III* P4 05 N
003000003067 POLICE SERGEANT A1 05 E
003500003501 POLICE SERVICES ASSISTANT 16 03 N
009260009274 PRINCIPAL ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE* 13 03 N
005100005172 PRINT SHOP FORMAN 20 01 E
005100005170 PRINT/MAIL/RECORDS SERVICES MANAGER 23 01 E
005100005179 PRINTER APPRENTICE 09 02 N
005100005178 PRINTING TECHNICIAN I 13 02 N
005100005176 PRINTING TECHNICIAN II 15 02 N
005100005175 PRINTING TECHNICIAN III* 16 02 N
000100000183 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST I 18 03 E
000100000182 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST II 23 03 E
000100200184 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST III 25 03 E
000100200185 PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST IV* 27 03 E
000600000663 PROGRAM AIDE 14 03 N
000800000834 PROGRAM MANAGER I 23 01 E
000800000832 PROGRAM MANAGER II 25 01 E
000800000837 PROGRAM SPECIALIST I 18 03 E
000800000836 PROGRAM SPECIALIST II 21 03 E
005300005311 PROPERTY MANAGER I 21 03 E
005300005312 PROPERTY MANAGER II 24 01 E
002300002305 PSYCHIATRIC NURSE CLINICAL SPECIALIST 25 03 E
002500002501 PSYCHOLOGIST 29 01 E
002500002500 PSYCHOLOGIST SUPERVISOR 31 01 E
000100000130 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ASSOCIATE 16 03 N
002700002718 PUBLIC HEALTH ADVISOR 21 03 E
120000120003 PUBLIC HEALTH DENTIST D2 13 E
000800000811 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER I 21 01 E
000800000810 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER II* 25 01 E
000100000136 PUBLIC POLICY INTERN 18 01 E
000800000812 PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST 24 03 E
003000003099 PUBLIC SAFETY 911 CALL-TAKER I 15 03 N
003100003100 PUBLIC SAFETY 911 CALL-TAKER II 16 03 N
003000003092 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SHIFT OPERATIONS MANAGER 24 01 E
003000003096 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST I 15 03 N
003000003095 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST II 17 03 N
003000003094 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST III* 19 03 N
003000003093 PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR 22 01 E
003000003098 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY CALL-TAKER I 15 03 N
003000003097 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY CALL-TAKER II* 16 03 N
003000103091 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER 25 01 E
003000203097 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST I 15 03 N
003000203096 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST II 17 03 N
003000203095 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST III 19 03 N
003000203094 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST IV 20 03 N
003000103092 PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR 23 01 E
003500003516 PUBLIC SAFETY INSTRUCTOR 20 03 E
003500003502 PUBLIC SAFETY REPORTING AIDE I 16 03 N
003500003504 PUBLIC SAFETY REPORTING AIDE II 18 03 N
005200205229 PUBLIC SERVICE CRAFTSWORKER I 15 02 N
005200205228 PUBLIC SERVICE CRAFTSWORKER II 17 02 N
000600000637 PUBLIC SERVICE GUIDE S3 07 N
005200005231 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER II 09 02 N
005200005230 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER III 12 02 N
005200005233 PUBLIC SERVICE WORKER IV 14 02 N
000100000132 PUBLIC SERVICES INTERN 09 01 N
002400202420 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST 17 03 N
000300000330 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST I 21 03 E
000300000329 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST II 23 03 E
000300000328 REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST III* 25 03 E
001000001066 RECREATION ASSISTANT I S1 07 N
001000001064 RECREATION ASSISTANT II S2 07 N
001000001062 RECREATION ASSISTANT III S3 07 N
001000001060 RECREATION ASSISTANT IV S4 07 N
001000001058 RECREATION ASSISTANT V S5 07 N
001000001056 RECREATION ASSISTANT VI S6 07 N
001000001055 RECREATION ASSISTANT VII S7 07 N
001000001054 RECREATION ASSISTANT VIII S8 07 N
001000001018 RECREATION COORDINATOR 18 03 E
001000001015 RECREATION SPECIALIST 21 03 E
001000001012 RECREATION SUPERVISOR 23 01 E
004300004321 REFUSE DISPOSAL CASHIER 13 03 N
006500206512 REGISTERED VETERINARY TECHNICIAN 19 03 N
003200003251 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR I 18 03 N
003200003250 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR II* 20 03 N
003200003252 RESIDENT SUPERVISOR III 22 03 E
000200100201 RETIREMENT ANALYST 23 01 N
004500004534 REVENUE COUNTER 11 03 N
000200000217 REVENUE COUNTER SUPERVISOR 15 01 E
004400104465 SAFETY AND TRAINING INSTRUCTOR 19 01 N
004400104463 SAFETY AND TRAINING SUPERVISOR 21 01 E
002700202702 SCHOOL HEALTH ROOM TECHNICIAN I 15 03 N
002700202701 SCHOOL HEALTH ROOM TECHNICIAN II 16 03 N
003500003535 SECURITY OFFICER I 15 02 N
003500003534 SECURITY OFFICER II 16 02 N
003500003538 SECURITY OFFICER III (SERGEANT) 21 03 E
003500003537 SECURITY OFFICER IV (LIEUTENANT) 23 01 E
003500003533 SECURITY SUPERVISOR 19 01 E
005000005020 SELF-CONTAINED BREATHING APPARATUS TECHNICIAN 14 03 N
004400004406 SENIOR ARCHITECT 28 01 E
004400004430 SENIOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST* 27 01 E
004400004482 SENIOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROJECT MANAGER 29 01 E
004000004021 SENIOR ENGINEER 27 03 E
004000004031 SENIOR ENGINEER TECHNICIAN 22 03 E
000500100547 SENIOR ERP FUNCTIONAL BUSINESS ANALYST 32 01 E
009260009268 SENIOR EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE 18 01 E
000800100801 SENIOR FELLOW 23 01 E
003500003522 SENIOR FORENSIC SCIENTIST 26 03 E
005000000551 SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST* 28 01 E
000200100208 SENIOR INVESTMENT ANALYST 33 01 E
000200000204 SENIOR INVESTMENT OFFICER* 39 01 E
003500003507 SENIOR LATENT PRINT EXAMINER 22 03 E
001100001137 SENIOR LIBRARIAN 25 01 E
000400000422 SENIOR MANAGEMENT & BUDGET SPECIALIST* 27 01 E
002200002201 SENIOR PERMITTING SERVICES SPECIALIST* 26 03 E
004400004402 SENIOR PLANNING SPECIALIST 25 03 E
001000001005 SENIOR POOL MANAGER 18 03 N
000100000181 SENIOR PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST 25 01 E
002700002717 SENIOR PUBLIC HEALTH ADVISOR 24 01 E
003000203093 SENIOR PUBLIC SAFETY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST* 21 03 N
000200100202 SENIOR RETIREMENT ANALYST* 26 01 E
009200009234 SENIOR SUPPLY TECHNICIAN 17 01 N
004400204455 SENIOR TRANSIT INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 20 03 N
002200002230 SENIOR WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST 26 01 E
000400000410 SENIOR/LEAD FISCAL AND POLICY ANALYST 30 01 E
000100000115 SENIOR/LEAD PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND DATA ANALYST 30 01 E
004000004018 SHIFT SUPERVISOR, TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT CENTER 23 01 E
005200005223 SIGN AND MARKING UNIT SUPERVISOR 21 01 E
005200005227 SIGN FABRICATOR APPRENTICE 09 02 N
005200005226 SIGN FABRICATOR I* 13 02 N
002800002808 SOCIAL WORKER I 21 03 E
002800002807 SOCIAL WORKER II* 23 03 E
002800002806 SOCIAL WORKER III 24 03 E
006500106514 STAFF VETERINARIAN 29 01 E
004500004522 SUPERVISOR PARKING METER UNIT 18 01 N
006100006112 SUPERVISORY LEGAL SECRETARY 19 01 N
002800002805 SUPERVISORY SOCIAL WORKER 26 01 E
009200009232 SUPERVISORY SUPPLY TECHNICIAN 19 01 E
009200009237 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN I 10 02 N
009200009236 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN II 12 02 N
009200009235 SUPPLY TECHNICIAN III* 13 02 N
004000004060 SURVEY CREW LEADER 19 01 N
004000004062 SURVEY INSTRUMENT AIDE 13 03 N
004000004061 SURVEY INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN 16 03 N
003400003410 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST 20 03 N
003400003426 TELECOMMUNICATIONS TECHICIAN 18 03 N
002700002755 THERAPIST I 23 03 E
002700002754 THERAPIST II* 24 03 E
002700002753 THERAPIST, SUPERVISORY 26 01 E
004100004112 TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TECHNICAN I 15 03 N
003500203514 TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT FIELD SERVICE TECHNICIAN I 14 02 N
003500203513 TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT FIELD SERVICE TECHNICIAN II* 15 02 N
004100004121 TRAFFIC FIELD SERVICES TECHNICIAN I 12 03 N
004100004120 TRAFFIC FIELD SERVICES TECHNICIAN II* 14 03 N
004100004111 TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN II* 19 03 N
004000004045 TRAFFIC SIGN AND MARKING AIDE 13 02 N
004400004468 TRANSIT AIDE I 08 02 N
004400004467 TRANSIT AIDE II 12 02 N
004400004460 TRANSIT ANALYST 16 03 N
005000005004 TRANSIT BUS MECHANIC TECHNICIAN, LEAD 20 03 N
004400004466 TRANSIT BUS OPERATOR 15 02 N
004400004461 TRANSIT COMMUNICATIONS LEADER 18 03 N
004400004462 TRANSIT COORDINATOR 17 03 N
004400004459 TRANSIT INFORMATION ASSISTANT 14 03 N
004400004458 TRANSIT INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 19 03 N
004400004479 TRANSIT MARKETING SPECIALIST 21 03 E
004400004457 TRANSIT OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR 21 01 E
004400004456 TRANSIT SERVICES SUPERVISOR 21 01 E
004000004070 TRANSPORTATION CONTRACT COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR I 17 03 N
004000004071 TRANSPORTATION CONTRACT COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR II 19 03 N
003500003509 TRANSPORTATION EMERGENCY RESPONSE PATROL TECHNICAN I 14 02 N
003500003508 TRANSPORTATION EMERGENCY RESPONSE PATROL TECHNICAN II* 15 02 N
004100004115 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICAL CENTER SUPERVISOR 23 01 E
004100004119 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN I 14 03 N
004100004118 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN II 18 03 N
004100004122 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN III* 20 03 N
004100004117 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN LEADER I 20 01 N
004100004116 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN LEADER II 22 01 N
008100008117 TRUCK DRIVER HELPER/WAREHOUSE WORKER 10 02 N
008100008115 TRUCK DRIVER SUBSTITUTE/WAREHOUSE WORKER 11 02 N
008100008112 TRUCK DRIVER/WAREHOUSE WORKER 15 02 N
005100005174 TYPESETTER 15 02 N
000600000630 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE AIDE 10 02 N
000600000628 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE TEAM SUPERVISOR 17 01 E
000600000629 URBAN DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE TEAM SUPERVISOR 16 01 N
006500206513 VETERINARY ASSISTANT 15 03 N
004400004445 VISUAL INFORMATION SPECIALIST 21 01 N
008100008109 WAREHOUSE ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR 20 01 E
008100008120 WAREHOUSE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 13 02 N
008100008118 WAREHOUSE WORKER 09 02 N
002200002232 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST I 19 03 E
002200002231 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST II* 22 03 E
002200002233 WATER QUALITY SPECIALIST III 23 03 E
005000005017 WELDER 18 02 N
005200005213 WORK FORCE LEADER I 13 02 N
005200005212 WORK FORCE LEADER II 18 01 N
005200005211 WORK FORCE LEADER III 19 01 E
005200005210 WORK FORCE LEADER IV 21 01 E